Class Officers

Current: 2008 - 2013

President: Ann McCormick Scott annmccscott@alum.wellesley.edu
Vice President: Mary Edwards propperson@alum.wellesley.edu
Secretary: Ruth Harold Zollinger RuthHZollinger@comcast.net
Treasurer: Louise Hassell Mason LMason1@woh.rr.com
Annual Gifts: Katherine Francis Graff kayfgraff@comcast.net
  Norma Ronning Hasselmann nrhasselmann@hotmail.com
2003 - 2008 1998 - 2003
President: Mary Van Alstyne Lenihan President: Leslie Meyer Holmes
VP: Mel Walsh VP: Chris Brautigam Evans
Secretary: Linda Gross Cohen Secretary: Mary Ann Hayward
Treasurer: Phyllis Beck Katz Treasurer: Claire Austin
Annual Gifts: Connie Follett Rieben Annual Gifts: Mary Hessel Dodge
Planned Gifts: Mary Ann Hayward Planned Gifts: Georgia Sue Herberger Black
1993 - 1998 1988 - 1993
President: Phoebe Rogosin Resnick President: Georgia Sue Herberger Black
VP: Jane Townend Flanders VP: Gail Swenson
Secretary: Jan Rosenfeld Kramer Secretary: Kim Kurt Waller
Treasurer: Nancy Simon Purdue Treasurer: Linda Gross Cohen
Class Rep: Elaine Taylor Freeman Planned Gifts: Carol Kirk Smith
1983 - 1988 1978 - 1983
President: Marian Miller Castell President: Gwen Schoepfle Kreek
VP: Margaret Wells Newell VP: Jane Swanson Sanderson
Secretary: Lois Otten Robbins Secretary: Dorothy Seidel Wigod
Treasurer: Barbara Pereira McGuigan Treasurer: Louise Murray French
Annual Gifts: Cynthia Mann Treene Planned Gifts: Ann Yost Harper
Planned Gifts: Tilly Jo Beatty Emerson    
1973 - 1978 1968 - 1973
President: Paula Prial Folkman President: Ann McCormick Scott &
VP: Helen Bodurtha Picard &
  Cynthia Mann Treene
  Susan Packer Vrotsos VP: Cynthia Mann Treene &
Secretary: Sherley Goodwin Smith   Jane Swanson Sanderson
Treasurer: Louise Murray French Secretary: Judy Towers Reemtsma
Class Rep: Nancy Janes Patton Treasurer: Dolly Osgood Harrison
    Class Rep: Diane Beers Schmults
1963 - 1968 1958 - 1963
President: Connie Follett Rieben President: Mary Jo Fraley Taylor
VP: Mary Ann Hayward Secretary: Sue Martin Henry
Secretary: Beth Schultz Treasurer: Kay Francis Graff
Treasurer: Jane Blount McAllister Class Rep: Myra Warren Isenhart
Class Rep: Linda Gross Cohen    
Top